Ask Questions, Get Answers
2
Points
Asked by heatherann924 - 11 months ago
All Answers
Sort By
Show
joensf Level 80
Answered 11 months ago
2
chapter 133 – 10

No more than four dogs of licensing age shall be kept, maintained or harbored at one time for any length of time in any residential housing unit or on its grounds or in any business establishment or on its grounds. This restriction shall not apply to properly licensed kennels, pet shops, pounds and shelters.


http://ecode360.com/11823213
Compliments from
Related Questions
Need Answers Instantly?
About this Question
Open Question
- Compliments
1 Answer
233 Views
Question Discussion
Top Users this Week
labarca Level 66 PhD
+472
Exp
faxman Level 29 High School
+402
Exp
rredrick Level 45 Grad School
+386
Exp
joensf Level 80 Professor
+286
Exp
kelarsen Level 38 College
+239
Exp
Additional Links